Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8A, MAY AVENUE, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS8 7EE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£262,250
Last Sold Price
8 April 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.3%
Price Change
+£84,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£262,250
+47.3%
Sold on 8 April 2022
Detached
+£84,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,000
+27.1%
Sold on 17 July 2019
Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 16 June 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS8 7EE
← Back to All Properties