Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, MELBOURNE STREET, DARWEN, BLACKBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB3 2QN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£37,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2003
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.6%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£37,000
+27.6%
Sold on 30 September 2003
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£29,000
+90.2%
Sold on 24 September 1999
Terraced
+£13,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£15,250
-49.1%
Sold on 21 May 1999
Terraced
-£14,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,950
Sold on 8 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB3 2QN
← Back to All Properties