Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, PRESTON WAY, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S71 2RU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£168,000
Last Sold Price
4 June 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.0%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£168,000
+5.0%
Sold on 4 June 2024
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+11.5%
Sold on 16 December 2022
Semi-Detached
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£143,500
+79.4%
Sold on 16 August 2021
Semi-Detached
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 5 March 2015
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S71 2RU
← Back to All Properties