Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
177, GLEBE ROAD, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 1DZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
25 August 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.0%
Price Change
+£122,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£340,000
+56.0%
Sold on 25 August 2022
Terraced
+£122,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£218,000
+48.3%
Sold on 2 February 2016
Terraced
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,000
+59.8%
Sold on 3 December 2004
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,000
+49.0%
Sold on 27 March 2002
Terraced
+£30,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£61,750
Sold on 29 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG6 1DZ
← Back to All Properties