17, MERSEY STREET, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE

PR2 1BB

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£100,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.1%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£100,000+11.1%
Sold on 11 December 2006
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000+146.6%
Sold on 25 November 2005
Terraced
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£36,500+7.5%
Sold on 19 May 2000
Terraced
+£2,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,950
Sold on 29 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1