Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
SPINDLEWOOD, THE VILLAGE, NESTON, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH64 5TH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
11 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.4%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£425,000
+21.4%
Sold on 11 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£350,000
+18.6%
Sold on 14 December 2021
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£295,000
+20.4%
Sold on 22 May 2020
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
-10.9%
Sold on 3 September 2015
Semi-Detached
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£275,000
Sold on 12 October 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH64 5TH
← Back to All Properties