Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, SKREENS COURT, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 2JF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£443,000
Last Sold Price
12 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.2%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£443,000
+12.2%
Sold on 12 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£395,000
-3.7%
Sold on 22 May 2017
Semi-Detached
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£410,000
+105.0%
Sold on 21 October 2016
Semi-Detached
+£210,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+118.6%
Sold on 6 February 2004
Semi-Detached
+£108,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,500
Sold on 16 November 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 2JF
← Back to All Properties