71, NORTH AVENUE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM1 2AN

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£475,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+102.1%
Price Change
+£240,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£475,000+102.1%
Sold on 28 June 2024
Semi-Detached
+£240,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£235,000+40.7%
Sold on 12 September 2016
Semi-Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,000+23.7%
Sold on 31 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000+107.7%
Sold on 25 September 2003
Semi-Detached
+£70,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,995
Sold on 6 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1