Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48A, GEORGE STREET, CAMBRIDGE, CAMBRIDGE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB4 1AJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£550,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.4%
Price Change
+£205,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£550,000
+59.4%
Sold on 2 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£205,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£345,000
+17.3%
Sold on 1 October 2012
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£294,000
+80.9%
Sold on 19 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£131,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£162,500
Sold on 9 June 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB4 1AJ
← Back to All Properties