Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, EDEN ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, EASTLEIGH, HAMPSHIRE
SO18 3QX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£277,500
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.9%
Price Change
+£15,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£277,500
+5.9%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£262,000
+63.7%
Sold on 30 November 2023
Terraced
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
-7.2%
Sold on 11 January 2013
Terraced
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,500
+125.5%
Sold on 8 June 2007
Terraced
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,500
Sold on 3 September 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO18 3QX
← Back to All Properties