Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, WINDERMERE DRIVE, BIGGLESWADE, MID BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
SG18 8LT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£124,995
Last Sold Price
11 August 2004
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.3%
Price Change
+£43,995 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£124,995
+54.3%
Sold on 11 August 2004
Terraced
+£43,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£81,000
+26.6%
Sold on 31 May 2002
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£64,000
+68.4%
Sold on 4 May 2001
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,000
+10.1%
Sold on 23 May 1997
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,500
Sold on 29 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG18 8LT
← Back to All Properties