Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, ALBERT ROAD, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S62 6BQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£132,000
Last Sold Price
24 November 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+82.1%
Price Change
+£59,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£132,000
+82.1%
Sold on 24 November 2022
Semi-Detached
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,500
+1.8%
Sold on 11 December 2009
Semi-Detached
+£1,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,250
+69.8%
Sold on 25 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£29,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,950
Sold on 19 April 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S62 6BQ
← Back to All Properties