Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, LOWLANDS ROAD, CARNFORTH, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA5 8HB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£167,000
Last Sold Price
25 September 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.2%
Price Change
+£2,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£167,000
+1.2%
Sold on 25 September 2020
Semi-Detached
+£2,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,950
+15.8%
Sold on 20 June 2008
Semi-Detached
+£22,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,500
Sold on 2 June 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA5 8HB
← Back to All Properties