Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, ASHFIELD TERRACE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX4 8HZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
16 August 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.1%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£160,000
+39.1%
Sold on 16 August 2024
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
+9.5%
Sold on 1 July 2015
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+15.4%
Sold on 1 June 2012
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£91,000
+119.3%
Sold on 5 August 2005
Terraced
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,500
Sold on 20 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX4 8HZ
← Back to All Properties