Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
HIGHBURY, 25, WILLOW AVENUE, HIGH WYCOMBE, WYCOMBE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP12 4QU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£476,500
Last Sold Price
11 October 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.5%
Price Change
+£56,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£476,500
+13.5%
Sold on 11 October 2010
Detached
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£420,000
+58.5%
Sold on 16 August 2006
Detached
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£265,000
+112.0%
Sold on 12 September 2002
Detached
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 13 December 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP12 4QU
← Back to All Properties