Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, MOORLAND AVENUE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S70 6PQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£85,000
Last Sold Price
15 November 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.6%
Price Change
+£14,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£85,000
+20.6%
Sold on 15 November 2019
Semi-Detached
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£70,500
-17.0%
Sold on 3 July 2014
Semi-Detached
-£14,455 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,955
+304.5%
Sold on 10 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£63,955 from previous sale
Sale #2
£21,000
Sold on 12 February 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S70 6PQ
← Back to All Properties