Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, YORK STREET, COWES, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO31 7BS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£182,500
Last Sold Price
28 April 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+82.5%
Price Change
+£82,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£182,500
+82.5%
Sold on 28 April 2017
Terraced
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£100,000
-38.3%
Sold on 28 August 2012
Terraced
-£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£162,000
+40.9%
Sold on 17 May 2007
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+46.1%
Sold on 30 May 2003
Terraced
+£36,290 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,710
+0.0%
Sold on 20 September 2001
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,710
Sold on 3 September 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO31 7BS
← Back to All Properties