Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
SECOND FLOOR FLAT, 37, BUCKINGHAM PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 3PQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.8%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£290,000
+56.8%
Sold on 17 December 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+19.4%
Sold on 9 October 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+93.9%
Sold on 7 February 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,950
Sold on 7 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 3PQ
← Back to All Properties