Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
113, SOUTHWELL CLOSE, GRAYS, THURROCK, THURROCK
RM16 6AZ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
24 August 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.0%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£270,000
+8.0%
Sold on 24 August 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£250,000
+2.9%
Sold on 8 October 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£243,000
+29.6%
Sold on 1 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£187,500
+11.3%
Sold on 12 February 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£168,500
+1.8%
Sold on 24 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,500
+6.8%
Sold on 8 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 16 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RM16 6AZ
← Back to All Properties