Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, WESTFIELD CLOSE, HARPENDEN, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 4FW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
21 September 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.0%
Price Change
+£200,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Other
• Freehold
£450,000
+80.0%
Sold on 21 September 2015
Other
+£200,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+99.2%
Sold on 22 February 2007
Other
+£124,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,500
+39.4%
Sold on 27 August 1999
Other
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+31.2%
Sold on 10 July 1998
Other
+£21,400 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,600
Sold on 9 October 1996
Other
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL5 4FW
← Back to All Properties