Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, BITTERN CROFT, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF4 5PD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£262,000
Last Sold Price
10 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.5%
Price Change
+£116,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£262,000
+79.5%
Sold on 10 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£116,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£146,000
+21.7%
Sold on 10 March 2017
Semi-Detached
+£26,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,995
+33.3%
Sold on 2 November 2009
Semi-Detached
+£29,999 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,996
Sold on 10 July 2009
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF4 5PD
← Back to All Properties