Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 9, CHARTWELL COURT, 230 - 232, LONDON ROAD, EAST GRINSTEAD, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH19 1HF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
22 July 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.0%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£280,000
+12.0%
Sold on 22 July 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+12.6%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£222,000
+20.0%
Sold on 17 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 30 September 2011
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH19 1HF
← Back to All Properties