Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, CHAPEL HEIGHTS, BOLNORE ROAD, HAYWARDS HEATH, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH16 4AN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£695,000
Last Sold Price
11 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.2%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£695,000
+2.2%
Sold on 11 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£680,000
+19.3%
Sold on 13 November 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£570,000
+42.5%
Sold on 17 January 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£170,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£399,950
+6.7%
Sold on 6 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£375,000
+7.1%
Sold on 25 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£350,000
Sold on 21 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH16 4AN
← Back to All Properties