Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27A, ELECTRIC AVENUE, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 9NW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.0%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£210,000
+68.0%
Sold on 2 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
-5.7%
Sold on 18 June 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,500
+255.7%
Sold on 9 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£95,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,250
Sold on 10 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 9NW
← Back to All Properties