ROUGHWOOD COTTAGE, ROUGHWOOD LANE, CHALFONT ST GILES, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE

HP8 4AA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£1,240,000
Last Sold Price
27 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.0%
Price Change
+£180,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£1,240,000+17.0%
Sold on 27 August 2024
Semi-Detached
+£180,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£1,060,000+221.2%
Sold on 5 November 2018
Semi-Detached
+£730,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£330,000+43.5%
Sold on 16 October 1998
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£230,000
Sold on 12 June 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1