Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 28, 1535 THE MELTING POINT, 1, FIRTH STREET, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD1 3BB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£0 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£100,000
+0.0%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£100,000
+9.9%
Sold on 16 December 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£91,000
-17.3%
Sold on 22 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+22.3%
Sold on 30 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,950
Sold on 12 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD1 3BB
← Back to All Properties