Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, LEY ROAD, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP29 5DF
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
11 March 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+281.0%
Price Change
+£210,200 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+281.0%
Sold on 11 March 2026
Semi-Detached
+£210,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,800
Sold on 5 November 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP29 5DF
← Back to All Properties