Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
MAGELLAN HOUSE, THE STREET, BURY ST EDMUNDS, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP30 9SA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.4%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£350,000
+9.4%
Sold on 17 December 2025
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£320,000
+10.3%
Sold on 28 January 2022
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£290,000
+19.3%
Sold on 13 December 2019
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£243,000
+14.1%
Sold on 7 August 2015
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£213,000
+6.5%
Sold on 15 June 2007
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£200,000
Sold on 12 May 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP30 9SA
← Back to All Properties