Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, RAMSHAW DRIVE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6UB
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
18 March 2022
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£0 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£210,000
+0.0%
Sold on 18 March 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #8
£210,000
+6.6%
Sold on 4 January 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£197,000
+57.6%
Sold on 12 May 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£125,000
-9.4%
Sold on 7 May 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£138,000
-1.4%
Sold on 23 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+12.0%
Sold on 5 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+66.8%
Sold on 20 January 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,950
Sold on 17 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6UB
← Back to All Properties