Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 29, CARLTON HOUSE, ALGERS ROAD, LOUGHTON, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
IG10 4RS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£299,950
Last Sold Price
5 March 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.0%
Price Change
-£49 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£299,950
-0.0%
Sold on 5 March 2026
Flat/Maisonette
-£49 from previous sale
Sale #5
£299,999
+27.7%
Sold on 30 June 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,999 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+2.2%
Sold on 30 April 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£229,995
+134.7%
Sold on 5 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£131,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,000
Sold on 30 April 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IG10 4RS
← Back to All Properties