Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, WATERWORKS ROAD, WINCHESTER, WINCHESTER, HAMPSHIRE
SO21 2DP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£587,000
Last Sold Price
1 March 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.5%
Price Change
+£157,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£587,000
+36.5%
Sold on 1 March 2019
Semi-Detached
+£157,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£430,000
+186.7%
Sold on 10 April 2012
Semi-Detached
+£280,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 13 March 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO21 2DP
← Back to All Properties