Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, HENWOOD ROAD, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV6 8PG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
21 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.6%
Price Change
+£56,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
+25.6%
Sold on 21 January 2026
Detached
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£219,000
+32.7%
Sold on 17 February 2017
Detached
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
-14.9%
Sold on 3 June 2013
Detached
-£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£194,000
Sold on 4 June 2007
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV6 8PG
← Back to All Properties