97, GUILDFORD ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA

SS2 5AR

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£162,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+114.6%
Price Change
+£86,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£162,000+114.6%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£86,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,500-7.9%
Sold on 9 November 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,000+389.6%
Sold on 24 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£16,750
Sold on 26 April 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1