Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, BANKS ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD7 5LP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£178,000
Last Sold Price
31 August 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.9%
Price Change
+£14,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£178,000
+8.9%
Sold on 31 August 2018
Semi-Detached
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£163,500
+17.2%
Sold on 1 April 2016
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,500
+136.5%
Sold on 29 March 2011
Semi-Detached
+£80,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,995
Sold on 28 May 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD7 5LP
← Back to All Properties