Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, LORDSWOOD CLOSE, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN4 6BP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
26 May 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.4%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£425,000
+21.4%
Sold on 26 May 2023
Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£350,000
-5.4%
Sold on 20 December 2019
Detached
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£370,000
+48.0%
Sold on 1 February 2019
Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+136.0%
Sold on 18 August 2011
Detached
+£144,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,950
Sold on 30 June 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN4 6BP
← Back to All Properties