Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, OSBORNE STREET, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S70 1UJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£51,500
Last Sold Price
27 January 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.0%
Price Change
+£500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£51,500
+1.0%
Sold on 27 January 2006
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£51,000
+218.8%
Sold on 17 August 2004
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£16,000
+14.3%
Sold on 17 May 2001
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£14,000
Sold on 18 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S70 1UJ
← Back to All Properties