Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, LYNDBOURNE COURT, LONDON ROAD, BENFLEET, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS7 5UG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
30 November 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.3%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£200,000
+16.3%
Sold on 30 November 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£172,000
+46.4%
Sold on 1 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,500
+99.2%
Sold on 16 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,000
+25.5%
Sold on 18 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 5 May 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS7 5UG
← Back to All Properties