Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, ELMROYD AVENUE, POTTERS BAR, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN6 2EE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£675,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.4%
Price Change
+£220,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£675,000
+48.4%
Sold on 16 February 2026
Detached
+£220,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£455,000
+0.8%
Sold on 29 September 2008
Detached
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£451,500
Sold on 12 March 2008
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN6 2EE
← Back to All Properties