EASTBROOK, CHURCH LANE, NEW ROMNEY, SHEPWAY, KENT

TN28 8ES

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£240,000
Last Sold Price
24 July 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.9%
Price Change
+£82,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£240,000+51.9%
Sold on 24 July 2020
Detached
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,000+167.8%
Sold on 29 June 2012
Detached
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,000+35.6%
Sold on 19 June 1996
Detached
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,500
Sold on 23 June 1995
Detached
Sale #1