Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, FIR TREE AVENUE, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS
CV4 9FR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
13 December 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.6%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£305,000
-1.6%
Sold on 13 December 2024
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£310,000
+100.0%
Sold on 28 October 2024
Semi-Detached
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
-1.3%
Sold on 16 August 2013
Semi-Detached
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,000
+33.1%
Sold on 10 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000
+187.8%
Sold on 1 September 2003
Semi-Detached
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 27 June 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV4 9FR
← Back to All Properties