Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, ST JAMES COURT, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN6 0JQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£74,000
Last Sold Price
16 July 2012
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.2%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£74,000
+4.2%
Sold on 16 July 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£71,000
-15.5%
Sold on 19 November 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£84,000
+40.1%
Sold on 1 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,950
+71.5%
Sold on 2 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,950
-0.1%
Sold on 30 June 1998
Flat/Maisonette
-£45 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,995
Sold on 13 December 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN6 0JQ
← Back to All Properties