Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21A, WORDSWORTH ROAD, MAIDSTONE, MAIDSTONE, KENT
ME14 2HH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
25 October 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.2%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£205,000
+24.2%
Sold on 25 October 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+15.0%
Sold on 8 January 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£143,500
+15.7%
Sold on 24 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,000
+143.1%
Sold on 28 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 13 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME14 2HH
← Back to All Properties