Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35A, BUSHEY MILL CRESCENT, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 7RA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£83,500
Last Sold Price
28 September 2000
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.5%
Price Change
+£20,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£83,500
+32.5%
Sold on 28 September 2000
Semi-Detached
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£63,000
+16.9%
Sold on 23 September 1999
Semi-Detached
+£9,100 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,900
+49.7%
Sold on 21 December 1998
Semi-Detached
+£17,900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 22 March 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 7RA
← Back to All Properties