Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, WHARTON STREET, RETFORD, BASSETLAW, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
DN22 7EH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,500
Last Sold Price
10 May 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.2%
Price Change
+£55,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£152,500
+57.2%
Sold on 10 May 2023
Terraced
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£97,000
+1.0%
Sold on 30 June 2017
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£96,000
+182.4%
Sold on 25 August 2006
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,000
+3.0%
Sold on 20 December 2000
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 18 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in DN22 7EH
← Back to All Properties