35, HOLLY ROAD, ROMNEY MARSH, SHEPWAY, KENT

TN29 0XB

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£218,000
Last Sold Price
19 July 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.3%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£218,000+47.3%
Sold on 19 July 2018
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£148,000+127.7%
Sold on 15 May 2012
Semi-Detached
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,000+16.1%
Sold on 6 August 1998
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,000+19.1%
Sold on 31 July 1997
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 3 February 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1