Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, BRAMBLE ROAD, BENFLEET, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS7 2UN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£406,000
Last Sold Price
19 February 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.0%
Price Change
+£76,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£406,000
+23.0%
Sold on 19 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£330,000
+86.4%
Sold on 24 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£153,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£177,000
+60.9%
Sold on 31 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+19.6%
Sold on 12 February 2002
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,000
Sold on 15 January 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS7 2UN
← Back to All Properties