Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 6, CLAREMONT ROAD, WINDSOR, WINDSOR AND MAIDENHEAD, WINDSOR AND MAIDENHEAD
SL4 3AX
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£242,000
Last Sold Price
21 October 2011
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.7%
Price Change
+£51,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£242,000
+26.7%
Sold on 21 October 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£191,000
+5.2%
Sold on 10 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£181,500
+22.2%
Sold on 21 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£148,500
+29.1%
Sold on 25 February 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+15.0%
Sold on 1 June 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,001 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,999
+26.6%
Sold on 13 March 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,999 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,000
Sold on 20 August 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SL4 3AX
← Back to All Properties