28A, LEIGH HALL ROAD, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA

SS9 1RN

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£235,000
Last Sold Price
12 January 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.7%
Price Change
+£45,005 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£235,000+23.7%
Sold on 12 January 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,005 from previous sale
Sale #6
£189,995+26.7%
Sold on 28 February 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000+14.5%
Sold on 26 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£131,000+204.7%
Sold on 15 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,000+4900.0%
Sold on 7 October 1996
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,140 from previous sale
Sale #2
£860
Sold on 31 January 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1