Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, TURNFIELDS, THATCHAM, NEWBURY, BERKSHIRE
RG19 4PT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
2 September 2011
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.2%
Price Change
-£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
-8.2%
Sold on 2 September 2011
Semi-Detached
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£245,000
+40.0%
Sold on 28 March 2008
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+19.9%
Sold on 8 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£146,000
+114.7%
Sold on 9 March 2001
Semi-Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 1 December 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG19 4PT
← Back to All Properties