Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, CANVEY WALK, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 6LB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,000
Last Sold Price
1 September 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.0%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£172,000
+17.0%
Sold on 1 September 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£147,000
+43.8%
Sold on 19 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£102,250
+52.6%
Sold on 31 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,255 from previous sale
Sale #4
£66,995
+45.6%
Sold on 20 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,000
+35.5%
Sold on 31 March 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,950
Sold on 22 March 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 6LB
← Back to All Properties